Indiana Region
Final Results
GLDSS Event #2 Hosted by Indy Region
June 22, 2019
Total Registered: 81, with Times: 81
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
SS - Super Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SS
62
Kevin Kirchoff
2016 Porsche GT4
58.659
56.716
DNF
56.940
56.972
 
56.716
AS - A Street - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
AS
125
Chris Brake
2011 Chevy Corvette
61.260(2)
58.823(1)
55.931
59.684
55.402
 
55.402
2
AS
35
Lou Savino
2004 Chevrolet Corve
59.258(1)
55.874
55.417
55.459
58.539(1)
 
55.417
(0.015)
3
AS
25
Darren Daubenspeck
2011 Chevrolet Corve
DNF
55.869
55.924
56.611
56.439
 
55.869
(0.452)
4
AS
80
Ashley Heyman
2003 Chevrolet Corve
119.883
63.107
62.247(1)
61.076
60.309
 
60.309
(4.440)
BS - B Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
BS
45
Jeff Robinson
2008 Porsche Cayman
59.036
58.255
57.837
57.627
56.892
 
56.892
DS - D Street - Entries:6 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
DS
51
Ernest Roales
2019 Honda Civix Typ
60.876
59.983
60.785(1)
58.900
58.941
 
58.900
2
DS
127
Tyler Rush
2014 Subaru BRZ
66.153
61.440
60.179
59.668
62.984(1)
 
59.668
(0.768)
3
DS
26
Xuanrui Fan
2015 Subaru WRX
66.743(1)
67.019(2)
62.954
65.582
61.873
 
61.873
(2.205)
4
DS
64
Anthony Edwards
2019 Chevrolet Camar
DNF
65.156
DNF
DNF
64.031
 
64.031
(2.158)
5
DS
1
Rick Goshert
2015 Chevy Camaro
DNF
DNF
66.547
65.407
64.145
 
64.145
(0.114)
6
DS
17
Faythe Rush
2014 Subaru BRZ
71.337
67.784
66.261
67.199
66.366
 
66.261
(2.116)
DSL - D Street Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DSL
54
Cathy Kenny
2019 Honda Civic Typ
61.646
59.492
59.351
60.235
58.698
 
58.698
ES - E Street - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
ES
95
George Schmitt
1999 Mazda Miata
59.600
58.859
58.152
58.060
58.190
 
58.060
2
ES
150
Kevin Zelisko
1986 Pontiac Fiero g
58.678
60.870
60.375
60.558
61.690
 
58.678
(0.618)
3
ES
91
Chris Peet
DNF
61.634
60.306
60.412
59.521
 
59.521
(0.843)
4
ES
157
John Robins
1999 Mazda Miata
DNF
61.254
60.874
60.789
60.718
 
60.718
(1.197)
5
ES
36
Kevin Burns
2000 Mazda Miata
74.776
63.328
61.985
62.064
64.151(1)
 
61.985
(1.267)
FS - F Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
FS
62
Mike Young
Camaro
60.525
60.442
58.753
57.842
57.437
 
57.437
GS - G Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
GS
22
Alan Hamson
2019 Honda Civic Si
58.609
60.072(1)
58.154
56.838
DNF
 
56.838
2
GS
112
Nicholas Whittle
2012 Volkswagen GTI
64.701
66.992(1)
65.397
 
 
 
64.701
(7.863)
GSL - G Street Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
GSL
1
Kwok Ling Kam
2016 Volkswagen GTI
66.120
62.986
62.802
65.005(1)
66.273(2)
 
62.802
HS - H Street - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
HS
3
James DaPuzzo
2013 Mini Cooper Har
62.407
61.865
61.932
61.586
61.310
 
61.310
2
HS
97
Andrew Dashiell
1995 BMW 318is
72.157
69.017
70.424(2)
66.463
65.528
 
65.528
(4.218)
3
HS
71
John Manyik
1998 Ford Escort ZX2
69.918
70.286(1)
DNF
67.741(1)
65.990
 
65.990
(0.462)
4
HS
197
David Dashiell
1995 BMW 318i
71.529
78.623
68.003
67.467
66.810
 
66.810
(0.820)
SSC - Solo Spec Coupe - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SSC
80
Lee Miller
FRS
DNF
78.102(1)
64.379
63.115
62.035
 
62.035
SSR - Super Street R - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SSR
68
Jerry Strope
2004 Chevrolet Corve
58.309
55.044
55.514
54.504
54.597
 
54.504
STS - Street Touring Sport - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STS
2
Jeff Alexander
2011 Mini Cooper
65.086
62.643
62.799
62.463
61.837
 
61.837
STX - Street Touring Xtreme - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STX
5
Curtiss Malicoat Jr
2016 Subaru BRZ
68.038
60.741
59.358
59.995(1)
58.094
 
58.094
2
STX
16
Brian Britten
2005 Mini Cooper S J
59.499
58.439
DNF
DNF
59.189
 
58.439
(0.345)
3
STX
117
Dan Doud
2013 Scion FRS
64.114
64.530
63.668
76.651(1)
63.291
 
63.291
(4.852)
STXL - Street Touring Xtreme Ladies - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STXL
16
Melissa Britten
2006 Toyota Corolla
DNF
60.301
59.947
DNF
59.024
 
59.024
2
STXL
116
Guenelle Britten
2005 Mini Cooper S J
61.518
61.292
61.192
60.527
59.514
 
59.514
(0.490)
STU - Street Touring Ultra - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
STU
42
Matt Parssinen
2014 Subaru WRX STi
61.613
59.533(1)
56.654
59.722
56.925
 
56.654
2
STU
26
Dale Brier
2017 Volkswagen Golf
60.239(1)
DNF
DNF
58.297
57.845
 
57.845
(1.191)
3
STU
15
Michael Schlundt
2009 Ford Mustang
59.446
58.429
67.886(1)
60.626(1)
59.072
 
58.429
(0.584)
4
STU
45
Ray Jason
Porsche Cayman
61.601
60.410
60.474
59.418
59.730
 
59.418
(0.989)
5
STU
29
Tyler Soellinger
2013 Infiniti G37x
63.999
63.367
DNF
63.362
 
 
63.362
(3.944)
DSP - D Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DSP
99
Kenneth Wigley
2017 Ford Mustang
83.324
75.362
73.214(1)
70.720
66.711
 
66.711
ESP - E Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ESP
17
Jason Camps
2010 Chevrolet Camar
63.903
60.810
60.621
63.730(1)
60.379
 
60.379
XP - X Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
XP
1
C. Thomas Walgamuth
2002 Ford VSE Cobra
67.706
66.238
61.234
61.214
60.914
 
60.914
CP - C Prepared - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CP
56
Mike Fellmer
1997 Chevrolet Camar
DNF
55.242
66.664(1)
79.663
82.222(3)
59.043(3)
55.242
2
CP
156
Scott Lewis
1997 Chevrolet Camar
 
 
 
 
 
 
No Time
-
SMS - Street Mod Street Tire - Entries:10 Trophies:4
Times
Total
Diff
1
SMS
180
Dallas Reed
2004 Mazda RX8
56.374
55.301
55.846
55.628
55.500
 
55.301
2
SMS
14
Daniel Vang
1999 Honda civic
56.746
DNF
58.430(1)
60.582(1)
 
 
56.746
(1.445)
3
SMS
80
Katy Gray
2004 Mazda RX8
62.609
60.444
63.395
57.467
57.043
 
57.043
(0.297)
4
SMS
84
Dieter Hirsch
1995 BMW M3
65.603
57.901
58.008
58.520
57.443
 
57.443
(0.400)
5
SMS
93
Kyle Cooney
2003 Mazda Mx-5 miat
62.268
63.521
67.173(2)
62.949
62.582
 
62.268
(4.825)
6
SMS
16
Chris Vang
Mini Cooper S
73.125
DNF
65.536
DNF
63.021
 
63.021
(0.753)
7
SMS
114
Maggie Vang
1999 Honda civic
DNF
79.228
71.429
68.013
65.821
 
65.821
(2.800)
8
SMS
41
Salvatore DiAngelus
2014 Mitsubishi Lanc
72.297
69.541
69.667
68.729
66.542
 
66.542
(0.721)
9
SMS
92
Ben Calkins
1992 Nissan 180SX
79.322
DNF
DNF
71.210
69.350
 
69.350
(2.808)
10
SMS
116
Kaochi Vang
Mini Cooper S
DNF
78.041
72.197
DNF
DNF
 
72.197
(2.847)
SMSL - Street Mod Street Tire Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SMSL
93
Sarah Finnerty
2003 Mazda Mx-5 miat
70.262
69.406
68.759
70.610(1)
69.820
 
68.759
CM - C Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CM
91
Bruce Faucett
Van Diemen Rf 84
55.121
DNF
53.360
DNF
56.121(1)
 
53.360
DM - D Modified - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DM
77
Stephen Brinkerhoff
2006 Ultralite XR7
56.014
55.324
DNF
53.619
53.698
 
53.619
2
DM
159
Mark Manninen
2018 Spectre Super S
62.371
58.130
57.055
57.558
57.476
 
57.055
(3.436)
DML - D Modified Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DML
77
Wanda Brinkerhoff
2006 Ultralite XR7
70.726
66.701
68.322
66.453
67.858
 
66.453
EM - E Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
EM
198
Jim McKamey
1986 Pontiac Fiero
52.706
60.760(4)
52.159
56.200(2)
 
 
52.159
X - X Class - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
AS
80
Win-hou Chow
2003 Chevrolet Corve
54.899
57.084
56.802(1)
54.233
54.106
 
44.205
2
AS
180
Devin McCuen
2003 Chevrolet Whore
60.725(1)
55.378
55.737
57.753(1)
58.497
 
45.244
(1.039)
3
FM
93
Josh Kikta
2019 Red Devil MP4/4
59.798
 
 
 
 
 
54.237
(8.993)
4
FM
193
Will Lahee
2019 MP4/4 Red Devil
99.466
 
 
 
 
 
90.216
(35.979)
JA - Formula Junior A - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
JA
11
Christopher Jason
Corsa Kart
DNF
60.691
65.401(2)
58.973
58.519
 
58.519
JB - Formula Junior B - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
JB
144
Mikko Kikta
2015 Top Kart Mini B
96.280
93.177
91.364
91.688
82.745
 
82.745
CAMC - Classic American Muscle Classic - Entries:7 Trophies:3
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMC
0
James Bishir
2017 Chevrolet Camar
DNF
58.641(1)
56.164
DNF
55.740
 
55.740
2
CAMC
186
John Fehring
2000 Pontiac Trans A
57.716
57.684
57.198
DNF
56.169
 
56.169
(0.429)
3
CAMC
22
Seth Fultz
2010 Chevrolet Camar
58.852
58.498
58.578
58.460
58.424
 
58.424
(2.255)
4
CAMC
777
Ralph Ford
2001 Chevrolet camar
59.612
69.987
59.646
59.181
60.978(1)
 
59.181
(0.757)
5
CAMC
86
Rhonda Fehring
2000 Pontiac Trans A
66.814(1)
62.115
59.583
60.411
60.489(1)
 
59.583
(0.402)
6
CAMC
281
Donald Grable
2004 Ford mustang
DNF
DNF
69.587
66.061
67.554
 
66.061
(6.478)
7
CAMC
76
Daniel Clark
2012 Chevrolet Camar
DNF
85.903
75.471
76.893
73.800
 
73.800
(7.739)
CAMT - Classic American Muscle Traditional - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMT
93
Robert Tarrien
1993 Ford Mustang
57.843(1)
58.188(1)
55.681
55.734
55.379
 
55.379
2
CAMT
130
Jonathan Shreiner
1990 Ford Mustang
59.716
59.708
58.551
57.821
57.245
 
57.245
(1.866)
3
CAMT
30
Gary Burton
1990 Ford Mustang
58.662
58.551
58.431
58.220
57.953
 
57.953
(0.708)
CAMS - Classic American Muscle Sport - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMS
75
Les Schober
2002 Chevrolet Corve
58.342(1)
55.722
54.735
54.338
57.649(1)
 
54.338
2
CAMS
21
Joe Hirsch
2002 Chevrolet Z06
57.946
55.519
55.593
54.993
54.500
 
54.500
(0.162)
3
CAMS
6
Wesley Haney
2003 Chevrolet Corve
56.182
55.305
DNF
54.837
57.085(1)
 
54.837
(0.337)
4
CAMS
18
Brian Campbell
1999 Chevrolet corve
55.726
56.118
56.291
58.265(1)
59.521(1)
 
55.726
(0.889)
5
CAMS
193
Kevin Keys
2000 Chevrolet Corve
DNF
56.653
58.190(1)
58.622(1)
59.027(1)
 
56.653
(0.927)
Top Times Of Day
Time
Class
#
Driver
Raw time
52.159
EM
198
Jim McKamey
Pax
44.205
X
80
Win-hou Chow
Street
54.504
SSR
68
Jerry Strope
Street Touring
56.654
STU
42
Matt Parssinen
Street Prepared
60.379
ESP
17
Jason Camps
Prepared
55.242
CP
56
Mike Fellmer
Modified
52.159
EM
198
Jim McKamey